JUST A DREAM

i was thinkin about her,thinkin about me,thinkin about us,wat we gonna be?open my eyes,yeah,its only jus a dream,so i travel back,down that road..will she come back? no one knows.i realize.yeah,it was only just a dream,
i was at the top and i was like i'm at the basement.number one spot and now she found her a replacement.
i swear now i can't take it,knowing somebody's got my baby.
and now u ain't around ,baby i can't think.shoulda put it down.shoulda got that ring.cuz i can still feel it in the air.she her pretty face run my fingers through her hair
my lover,mylife,my shorty,my wife.she left me,i'm tied.cuz i knew that it just ain't right.
when i be ridin man i swear i see her face at every turn.tryin to get my usher over,i can let it burn.and i just hope she notice she the only one i yearn for.oh i miss her when will i learn?didn't give her all my love,i guess now i got my payback.now i'm in the club thinkin about all my baby.hey,she was so easy to love.but wait,i guess taht love wasn't enough.
i'm goin through it every time that i'm alone.and now i'm missin,wishin she'd pick up the phone.but she made a decision that she wanted to move one.cuz i was wrong.
I'IM NOT A BEAUTIFUL QUEEN, I'IM JUST A BEAUTIFUL ME! (: